wa-law.org > bill > 2023-24 > HB 1641 > Original Bill
[…] The board must establish permissible text or images that cannabis licensees may include on product packages to comply with this subsection. By way of example, a permissible expression of a standard tetrahydrocannabinol unit in volume or amount of product for a cannabis product intended to be consumed by inhalation could specify that a serving size should not exceed one inhalation lasting two seconds per serving.

  10. Nothing in this section shall apply to a drug, as defined in RCW 69.50.101, or a pharmaceutical product approved by the United States food and drug administration.

Section 5

(1) For the purposes of this subsection (1), the legislature must appropriate the amounts provided in this subsection:

Section 6

If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected.


Created by @tannewt. Contribute on GitHub.