Substitute Senate Bill 5034 as Recommended by Law & Justice - as passed by the Legislature
[…] 9. Legal services to the indigent;

    10. Weatherization assistance or minor home repair for low-income homeowners or renters;

    11. Assistance to low-income homeowners and renters to offset the cost of home heating energy, through direct benefits to eligible households or to fuel vendors on behalf of eligible households;

    12. Community services to low-income individuals, families, and groups, which are designed to have a measurable and potentially major impact on causes of poverty in communities of the state; and

    13. Temporary medical housing, as defined in RCW 82.08.997, if the housing is provided only:

      1. While the patient is receiving medical treatment at a hospital required to be licensed under RCW 70.41.090 or at an outpatient clinic associated with such hospital, including any period of recuperation or observation immediately following such medical treatment; and

      2. By a person that does not furnish lodging or related services to the general public.

Section 5247

This section modifies existing section 82.04.4328. Here is the modified chapter for context.