In addition to those prescribed by the Constitution, the governor may exercise the powers and perform the duties prescribed in this and the following sections:
[…] RCW 70.38.105(4) (a), (e), and (h);
RCW 70.41.110, the following language only: "premises and";
RCW 70.41.230;
RCW 70.41.090 (3), (4), and (5);
RCW 18.64.043(1), the following language only: "of location, which shall entitle the owner to operate such pharmacy at the location specified, or such other temporary location as the secretary may approve,";
RCW 18.64.043(2)(a), the following language only: "of location";
RCW 18.64.043(3), the following language only: "and to keep the license of location or the renewal thereof properly exhibited in said pharmacy.";